Any foreign individual or businessmen who plan to start and establish a Singapore company and wish to relocate to Singapore to look over business operations and administration should accomplish two basic things, incorporation or registration of a Singapore company and securing a work pass visa called Employment Pass. An Employment Pass refers to a work visa provided to qualified individuals, employees and staff in order for them to travel in and out of Singapore with minimum hassle at the immigration. Requirements are presented and applications are approved in the Ministry of Manpower. An Employment Pass is valid for one to two years with a chance for renewal as long as the holder remains employed in the company. An Employment Pass also opens an opportunity for holders to apply for a permanent residency status in Singapore. An Employment Pass is a basic need for an entrepreneur who incorporated a Singapore company and preferred to oversee operation by moving in to Singapore. This is also a basic requirement for corporations who are looking to relocate their staff such as managing directors and management staff of the company. Below are the necessary considerations in processing a Singapore Employment Pass Application: 1.Eligibility requirements A minimum fixed salary of S$2,500 Recognized educational diploma/degree Professional qualifications Specialist skills 2.Factors assessed by the Ministry of Manpower Salary Age Roles and responsibility Related work experience Companys background Companys paid up capital Current citizenship 3.Documents required Resume or CV stating your educational and employment history Copies of educational certificates and past employment testimonials A copy of your passport details All documents should be presented in the English language and translations should be done by an official translation service. 4.Pass types P1 Pass – For applicants earning a fixed monthly salary of more than S$7,000. P2 Pass – For applicants earning a fixed monthly salary of more than S$3,500 and up to S$7,000, and he/she possesses recognized qualifications. Q1 Pass – For applicants earning a fixed monthly salary of more than S$2,500 and he/she possesses recognized qualifications. 5.Three application procedures by a professional registration company, Rikvin We shall apply for authorization code required to submit EP applications online for newly incorporated company. It takes 7-14 days for Ministry of Manpower to send the authorization code. Once we obtained the authorization code, your EP application will be submitted online. The Ministry of Manpower takes between 1-15 days to issue an approval. Once the application is approved, the Ministry of Manpower will issue an In-Principle Approval (IPA) letter via email. The IPA letter must be produced upon collection of the EP at the Work Pass Division at Ministry of Manpower. An IPA letter is valid for Six months from the date of notification of approval. About the Author: Handling your home’s roof top is a fairly major job. Finding issues early on requires continuous vigilance, and any maintenance job that you do have to do may very well be comprehensive. Here … 相关的主题文章: